Carbon County School Dist. #2
EMail
"Empowering All Students To Succeed In A Changing World" About Us | Contact Us

High School Volleyball

Date Opponent Location Time Varsity Scores
Aug. 14 First Practice Encampment 3:35 PM  
Aug. 25-26 Saratoga Invite Saratoga Middle/High 11:00 AM  
St. Stephens 24-26, 25-9, 25-17
H-E-M 25-20, 25-13
Farson-Eden 25-14, 25-23
Dubois 25-9, 25-22
Wyoming Indian 25-14, 25-8
Sept. 8 Little Snake River Valley Baggs 4:00 PM 17-25, 20-25, 15-25
Sept. 14 Rock River Encampment 4:30 PM 25-19, 25-14, 25-16
Sept. 16 Saratoga Encampment 1:00 PM 25-16, 25-16, 25-14
Sept. 22 Farson-Eden Encampment Noon 25-22, 26-28, 25-20,
26-24
Sept. 23 Cokeville Encampment 1:00 PM 21-25, 23-25, 12-25
Sept. 29 Laramie Sophomores Laramie 4:00 PM 25-15, 25-15
Sept. 29 Cheyenne South Laramie 5:30 PM 25-17, 25-18
Sept. 30 Saratoga Saratoga 1:00 PM 25-8, 25-11, 25-16
Oct. 6-7 Pronghorn Jamboree Tournament Farson    
Hulett 25-15, 25-19
Meeteetse 25-17, 25-8
Farson-Eden 25-16, 25-12
Little Snake River Valley 22-25, 25-12, 15-10
Burlington 25-19, 25-13
1st Place  
Oct. 12 Rock River Rock River 4:30 PM 25-11, 26-24, 25-23
Oct. 13 North Park North Park 4:00 PM 27-25, 25-9, 25-16
Oct. 14 Little Snake River Valley Encampment 1:00 PM 24-26, 26-24, 29-27,
24-26, 9-15
Oct. 20 Farson-Eden Farson 4:00 PM 25-11, 11-25, 25-22,
25-10
Oct. 21 Cokeville Cokeville Noon 10-25, 27-25, 15-25,
20-25
Oct. 27-28 West Regional Tournament Lander 10:00 AM Bracket
Dubois Field House 11:30 AM 25-21, 25-15, 25-18
Little Snake River Valley Field House 6:00 PM 17-25, 25-21, 25-16,
26-24
Cokeville Field House 1:00 PM 23-25, 25-27, 20-25
Second Place      
Nov. 2-4 State Tournament Casper - Court 1A 1:00 PM Bracket
Nov. 2 Kaycee Available on NFHS 2:30 PM 25-16, 26-16, 25-17
Nov. 3 Dubois   4:30 PM 25-20, 25-13, 25-13
Nov. 4 Cokeville   4:00 PM 25-22, 25-22, 17-25,
23-25, 15-17
Second Place      

Follow Encampment K-12 School on High School .

Coaches: Robin O'Leary & Marci Catron

Awards

Year Regionals State
2017-18 2nd Place 2nd Place
2016-17 Champions 3rd Place
2015-16 Champions Champions
2014-15 3rd Place Consolation
2013-14 3rd Place Consolation